Damuli Pekan
1 companies · Sub-district · code 12.23.08.2002 · postcode 21458
Map
Large markers count companies; small ones are the places listed further down.
Schools & education in Damuli Pekan
This is not company registration data — for a place we hold only its name and its point, so the link goes to the map.
Nearest to the centre of Damuli Pekan, within 3 km
- Inti Sukses Komputer (ISK COM) · 1.7 km · Perumahan Puri Syafira, Jl. Lintas Sumatera No.27 Blok C
- Pesantren Tahfizh Azhar Centre · 1.9 km · Dusun sukan mulia No.desa
- SMK Pertanian Pembangunan Negeri 1 · 2 km · Jl. Lintas Sumatera Medan - Rantau Prapat KM. 228
Shops & markets in Damuli Pekan
Nearest to the centre of Damuli Pekan, within 3 km
- Indomaret · 2.5 km · Perk. Damuli South Kualuh
Health in Damuli Pekan
Nearest to the centre of Damuli Pekan, within 3 km
- Rsu Avicenna · 1.6 km · Damuli Pekan South Kualuh
- Rsud Aek Kanopan - Labura · 2.2 km · Jalan Lintas Sumatra Desa Si Dua-Dua
- Puskesmas Gunting Saga · 2.9 km · Sidua Dua South Kualuh
Dengue, typhoid, malaria and chikungunya are insurable risks.
Food & coffee in Damuli Pekan
Nearest to the centre of Damuli Pekan, within 3 km
- J Coffee · 1.6 km · Jalan Lintas Sumatera simpang Sawo dusun simpang Siranggong desa
- Warung Mie Anugrah Pombensin · 1.8 km · Damuli
- DKI Coffee Shop · 2.2 km · Jl. Lintas Sumatera
Everyday services in Damuli Pekan
Nearest to the centre of Damuli Pekan, within 3 km
- BRI Unit Damuli · 2.5 km
- Spbu 14.214.256 · 3 km · spbu di dekat Gn. Melayu
Property market in Sumatera Utara
Houses, apartments and land in Sumatera Utara, the area this place sits in
Monthly rentals and co-living, run by the operator itself, in the cities it covers.
Area figures for Labuhanbatu Utara
Official figures for Labuhanbatu Utara, the area this place sits in
Each figure carries the year it was measured; figures published only per province are shown separately below.
-
Population
422,072
people · 2026
2020–2026: from 381,994 to 422,072 -
HDI (Human Development Index)
74.4
2024
prov. 74.02
2010–2024: from 66.72 to 74.4 -
Poverty (Population below the poverty line)
8.42%
2025
prov. 7.36%
2010–2025: from 12.32% to 8.42% -
Unemployment (Open unemployment rate)
4.21%
2025
prov. 5.32%
2017–2025: from 6.45% to 4.21% -
GRDP (Gross regional domestic product)
Rp39.7 trillion
2025
2010–2025: from Rp10.6 trillion to Rp39.7 trillion
Further components
- Life expectancy
- 70.5 years 2024 · prov. 70.3
- Mean years of schooling
- 9.2 years 2025 · prov. 10.1
- Expected years of schooling
- 13.6 years 2025 · prov. 13.5
- Expenditure per capita
- Rp13.3 million per person per year 2025 · prov. Rp11.9 million
- People below the poverty line
- 32,090 people 2025
- Poverty line
- Rp629,870 per person per month 2025 · prov. Rp666,546
- Population aged 60 and over
- 8.24% 2025 · prov. 10.25%
Province level: Sumatera Utara
These three figures are published only per province.
- GRDP per capita (Gross regional domestic product per capita)
- Rp78.3 million per person per year 2025
- Provincial minimum wage
- Rp2.5 million per month 2020 · the most recent figure available
- Population density
- 205 people/km² 2021 · the most recent figure available
Recorded crime in Sumatera Utara
Recorded across Polda Sumatera Utara during 2024, which covers this place
- Offences reported
- 60,724 cases
- Cases cleared
- 60.71%
- Risk per 100,000 residents
- 423
Break-ins and theft are insurable risks. Insure your home
Recorded disasters in Labuhanbatu Utara
66 disaster events were recorded in Labuhanbatu Utara, the area this place sits in, during 2016–2025.
Counted from officially recorded events. An event spanning several districts is apportioned between them, so counts are rounded.
Kinds of disaster 2021–2025
of 45 events
- Forest & land fire 27 60%
- Flood 12 27%
- Extreme weather 6 13%
Recorded impact 2021–2025
- 0
- Deaths
- 0
- Missing
- 0
- Injured
- 43,690
- Affected & displaced
- 355
- Houses damaged
- 7,540
- Houses flooded
Flood can be insured as an extension of a home policy. Insure your home
- 2016: 3 events
- 2017: 3 events
- 2018: 1 events
- 2019: 1 events
- 2020: 13 events
- 2021: 4 events
- 2022: 2 events
- 2023: 7 events
- 2024: 24 events
- 2025: 8 events
Companies here (1)
Dsn IV. Karang Sari