Montong Gading
8 companies · District · code 52.03.11
Map
Large markers count companies; small ones are the places listed further down.
Sub-district
Schools & education in Montong Gading
This is not company registration data — for a place we hold only its name and its point, so the link goes to the map.
Nearest to the centre of Montong Gading, within 6 km
- Kelas Alam PPM Darul Muttaqien NWDI Perian · 850 m · Desa Perian, Kecamatan Montong Gading
- Yayasan Pondok Pesantren Darul Muttaqien · 950 m · Desa Perian, Kecamatan Montong Gading, Kabupaten Lombok Timur
- MA NW Pringgajurang Utara · 1.1 km · Jln. TGH nuruddin pringgajurang utara
Shops & markets in Montong Gading
Nearest to the centre of Montong Gading, within 6 km
- Ud Karya Mandiri Jenggik Utara · 3.1 km · jln. Karang Baru - Lendang Jaran
- Warung SKJ · 3.4 km
- Sahwil · 3.6 km · Pasar Peseng Los 1 No. 24, JL Pariwisata Kopang Nyeredep, Peseng, Waja Geseng, Kopang
Health in Montong Gading
Nearest to the centre of Montong Gading, within 6 km
- Apotek Perintis Husada Farma · 4.7 km · Jl. Kotaraja
- Apotek Kevano Farma · 4.7 km · Montong Baik
- Puskesmas Montong Betok · 5 km · JL Pariwisata Joben, Terara, Lombok Timur
Dengue, typhoid, malaria and chikungunya are insurable risks.
Food & coffee in Montong Gading
Nearest to the centre of Montong Gading, within 6 km
- Angkringan bintang · 2.3 km · Rabuli Aik Bual
- Warung Mardiana · 2.5 km · Jl. Pariwisata
- Rumah Daun Homestay and Restaurant · 2.6 km · Jalan Air Terjun 8
Recreation & sport in Montong Gading
Nearest to the centre of Montong Gading, within 6 km
- Lapangan Umum Jenggik Utara · 2.2 km · Nusa Tenggara Bar. Jenggik Utara Montong Gading
- Kolam Odang Kotaraja · 4.6 km · Kolam Renang Odang
- ODANG Waterpark · 4.8 km · Kotaraja Kel., Sikur, Lombok Timur, Indonesia
Tickets for attractions, tours and activities — booked before you go.
Property market in Lombok Timur
Houses, apartments and land in Lombok Timur, the area this place sits in
Monthly rentals and co-living, run by the operator itself, in the cities it covers.
Recorded crime in Nusa Tenggara Barat
Recorded across Polda Nusa Tenggara Barat during 2024, which covers this place
- Offences reported
- 7,546 cases
- Cases cleared
- 87.72%
- Risk per 100,000 residents
- 146
Break-ins and theft are insurable risks. Insure your home with Simas Rumah Hemat ++
Companies here (8)
Montong Betok
Dsn Penyaong RT. 003, Montong Betok
Jl Pariwisata Otak Kokok, Montong Betok
Dsn Gubuk Mujur Desa Montong Betok Kecamatan Montong Gading RT. 003, Montong Betok
Montong Betok
Jl. Pariwisata Otak Kokok Joben, Montong Betok
Montong Betok
Dsn Mujur RT Mujur Barat, Montong Betok