Ciputat Timur
82 companies · District · code 36.74.05
Map
Large markers count companies; small ones are the places listed further down.
Sub-district
Schools & education in Ciputat Timur
This is not company registration data — for a place we hold only its name and its point, so the link goes to the map.
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- Rumah Daya · 150 m · Jl. Bulak I No.80A
- Sekolah Dasar Negeri Cempaka Putih 02 · 250 m · Jalan Jambu 10
- Sekolah Dasar Dua Mei · 250 m · Jl. H. Abdul Gani No.135
Shops & markets in Ciputat Timur
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- LotteMart · 450 m · Jalan Ir H Juanda 1
- Oetan Durian · 600 m · Cempaka Putih Kel., Ciputat Timur, Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
- Super Indo · 650 m · JL. WR. Supratman, Kel. Cempaka Putih, Ciputat
Health in Ciputat Timur
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- Klinik Makmur Jaya · 650 m · Jalan WR Supratman 29
- Klinik Saraswati · 650 m · Jalan Ir H Juanda 107
- RS Khusus Bedah Via Medika · 700 m · Plaza Sing Asri No. 1, Jl. WR. Supratman
Dengue, typhoid, malaria and chikungunya are insurable risks.
Food & coffee in Ciputat Timur
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- Waroeng Snoepen Rempoa · 250 m · Komplek Harperindo 4
- Nasi Goreng Nusantara Mpok Yani · 350 m · Jalan Pahlawan No.37 D Rempoa
- Santino Coffee Indonesia · 500 m
Recreation & sport in Ciputat Timur
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- Kolam Renang Situ Gintung · 750 m · Ciputat
- FIT FUTSAL · 1.1 km · Jalan Kertamukti 80
- Payangan Ambulu Jember · 1.1 km · ambulu
Tickets for attractions, tours and activities — booked before you go.
Transport in Ciputat Timur
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- Jl. Raya Ciputat · 900 m · Jalan Raya Ciputat
- Terminal Ciputat · 1.8 km
- Terminal Pasar Jumat · 2.1 km · Jalan Raya Pasar Jumat
Train, bus and plane tickets, booked on the provider’s own site.
Everyday services in Ciputat Timur
Nearest to the centre of Ciputat Timur, within 6 km
- SPBU Pertamina · 550 m · Jl. WR Supratman, Kp. Utan, Ciputat
- Bank BJB Syariah · 700 m · Jalan Ir H Juanda 117
- SPBU COCO Tangerang Selatan Ciputat Ex. Petronas · 750 m · Jl. Ir H. Juanda No.52, Cireundeu, Kec. Ciputat Tim., Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15412
Property market in Ciputat Timur
Houses, apartments and land in Ciputat Timur
Monthly rentals and co-living, run by the operator itself, in the cities it covers.
Area figures for Tangerang Selatan
Official figures for Tangerang Selatan, the area this place sits in
Each figure carries the year it was measured; figures published only per province are shown separately below.
-
Population
1,405,035
people · 2026
2020–2026: from 1,354,350 to 1,405,035 -
HDI (Human Development Index)
82.89
2024
prov. 74.48
2011–2024: from 76.99 to 82.89 -
Poverty (Population below the poverty line)
2.39%
2025
prov. 5.63%
2010–2025: from 1.67% to 2.39% -
Unemployment (Open unemployment rate)
4.13%
2025
prov. 6.69%
2017–2025: from 6.67% to 4.13% -
GRDP (Gross regional domestic product)
Rp120 trillion
2025
2010–2025: from Rp30.5 trillion to Rp120 trillion
Further components
- Life expectancy
- 73.3 years 2024 · prov. 71
- Mean years of schooling
- 12.1 years 2025 · prov. 9.6
- Expected years of schooling
- 14.7 years 2025 · prov. 13.1
- Expenditure per capita
- Rp17.4 million per person per year 2025 · prov. Rp13.5 million
- People below the poverty line
- 44,610 people 2025
- Poverty line
- Rp864,323 per person per month 2025 · prov. Rp684,232
- Population aged 60 and over
- 11.75% 2025 · prov. 9.51%
Province level: Banten
These three figures are published only per province.
- GRDP per capita (Gross regional domestic product per capita)
- Rp74.7 million per person per year 2025
- Provincial minimum wage
- Rp2.46 million per month 2020 · the most recent figure available
- Population density
- 1,248 people/km² 2021 · the most recent figure available
Recorded crime in Banten
Recorded across Polda Banten during 2024, which covers this place
- Offences reported
- 6,868 cases
- Cases cleared
- 43.43%
- Risk per 100,000 residents
- 98
Break-ins and theft are insurable risks. Insure your home
Recorded disasters in Tangerang Selatan
71 disaster events were recorded in Tangerang Selatan, the area this place sits in, during 2016–2025.
Counted from officially recorded events. An event spanning several districts is apportioned between them, so counts are rounded.
Kinds of disaster 2021–2025
of 67 events
- Flood 58 87%
- Landslide 4 6%
- Extreme weather 3 4%
- Drought 2 3%
Recorded impact 2021–2025
- 0
- Deaths
- 0
- Missing
- 6
- Injured
- 249,637
- Affected & displaced
- 67
- Houses damaged
- 30,157
- Houses flooded
Flood can be insured as an extension of a home policy. Insure your home
- 2016: 1 events
- 2017: 0 events
- 2018: 1 events
- 2019: 0 events
- 2020: 2 events
- 2021: 5 events
- 2022: 15 events
- 2023: 5 events
- 2024: 20 events
- 2025: 22 events
Companies here (82)
Showing 11–20 of 82Jl. IR H JUANDA NO.123 RT.006, RW.001, KEL. CEMPAKA PUTIH
Jl. Ir. H. Juanda No. 55 D Kel. Rempoa 776
Jalan Legoso Raya Pisangan RT 004/ RW 014 Ciputat Timur Perumahan Griya Satwika Telkom Blok C2 No 11, Desa/Kelurahan Pisangan
Jl. WR Supratman Ruko Goodspace Coworking Lantai 3 No. 10 B RT002 RW004, Kel. Cempaka Putih
Komp. Vcm Jl. Jupiter IV Blok/Kav. I.3/C.9/05 RT.007/013 Kel. Pisangan
Jl Menjangan Raya, Pondok Ranji
Jl H. Abdul Ghani No3 RT. 006/RW. 001, Cempaka Putih
Jl Pluto Dalam No 10 A RT. 001/RW. 001, Pisangan
JL IR H JUANDA NO 75/G CIPUTAT CENTER RT. 004/RW. 001, CEMPAKA PUTIH, KEC. CIPUTAT TIMUR, KOTA TANGERANG SELATAN, www.alifanmega.com
JL. PANDA 5 NO. 197 RT 005 RW 05 Pondok Ranji Kec. Ciputat Timur Kota Tangerang Selatan Banten