Pandau Hilir
18 companies · Sub-district · code 12.71.18.1001 · postcode 20232
Map
Large markers count companies; small ones are the places listed further down.
Schools & education in Pandau Hilir
This is not company registration data — for a place we hold only its name and its point, so the link goes to the map.
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- Global Total Education Services · close by · Jalan Malaka 25
- Eureka Bimbingan Belajar · 100 m · Jalan Sibolga 41
- UPTD. SD Negeri 153000 Kolang Nauli I · 150 m · Jalan Sibolga 25
Shops & markets in Pandau Hilir
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- Nasi Lemak Aceh Ayung & R M Samudra · 450 m · Jalan Sei Kera
- Indojaya Perkasa Abadi · 500 m · Komplek Bilal 5
- K3 Mart Sumatra · 500 m · Jalan Aipda K S Tubun 11
Health in Pandau Hilir
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- niladentalclinic · 150 m · Jalan Sibolga 23
- Methodist Hospital of Indonesia · 200 m · Jalan M H Thamrin 105
- Johannus S Wibisono · 300 m · Jalan HOS Cokroaminoto 14
Dengue, typhoid, malaria and chikungunya are insurable risks.
Food & coffee in Pandau Hilir
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- Nikmat Twin's Bika Ambon · 200 m · Jalan Sei Kera 119A
- Nasi Ayam ASIANG · 200 m · Gang Seikera 163
- AKL Food Court · 300 m · Jalan HOS Cokroaminoto 6
Recreation & sport in Pandau Hilir
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- Roxit Gym Bintang · 450 m · Jalan Dr Fl Tobing 5
- Pantai Datok Indra Pura · 450 m · Indra Pura
- Thamrin XXI · 800 m · Thamrin Plaza, Lt. 7
Tickets for attractions, tours and activities — booked before you go.
Transport in Pandau Hilir
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- Stasiun Medan Pasar · 750 m
- Waiting room ARS · 1.2 km
- Stasiun Kereta Api Binjai · 1.3 km
Train, bus and plane tickets, booked on the provider’s own site.
Everyday services in Pandau Hilir
Nearest to the centre of Pandau Hilir, within 3 km
- Bank Prima Madani · 450 m · Jalan Dr Fl Tobing 79
- Polsek Seulimeum · 450 m
- Nobu National Bank · 500 m · Jl. Aipda KS Tubun No 62,Pandau Hulu I
Property market in Medan Perjuangan
Houses, apartments and land in Medan Perjuangan, the area this place sits in
Monthly rentals and co-living, run by the operator itself, in the cities it covers.
Area figures for Medan
Official figures for Medan, the area this place sits in
Each figure carries the year it was measured; figures published only per province are shown separately below.
-
Population
2,510,147
people · 2026
2020–2026: from 2,435,252 to 2,510,147 -
HDI (Human Development Index)
82.76
2024
prov. 74.02
2010–2024: from 77.02 to 82.76 -
Poverty (Population below the poverty line)
7.25%
2025
prov. 7.36%
2010–2025: from 10.05% to 7.25% -
Unemployment (Open unemployment rate)
7.99%
2025
prov. 5.32%
2017–2025: from 9.55% to 7.99% -
GRDP (Gross regional domestic product)
Rp353 trillion
2025
2010–2025: from Rp90.6 trillion to Rp353 trillion
Further components
- Life expectancy
- 74.2 years 2024 · prov. 70.3
- Mean years of schooling
- 11.8 years 2025 · prov. 10.1
- Expected years of schooling
- 14.8 years 2025 · prov. 13.5
- Expenditure per capita
- Rp16.5 million per person per year 2025 · prov. Rp11.9 million
- People below the poverty line
- 171,600 people 2025
- Poverty line
- Rp721,547 per person per month 2025 · prov. Rp666,546
- Population aged 60 and over
- 11.96% 2025 · prov. 10.25%
Province level: Sumatera Utara
These three figures are published only per province.
- GRDP per capita (Gross regional domestic product per capita)
- Rp78.3 million per person per year 2025
- Provincial minimum wage
- Rp2.5 million per month 2020 · the most recent figure available
- Population density
- 205 people/km² 2021 · the most recent figure available
Recorded crime in Sumatera Utara
Recorded across Polda Sumatera Utara during 2024, which covers this place
- Offences reported
- 60,724 cases
- Cases cleared
- 60.71%
- Risk per 100,000 residents
- 423
Break-ins and theft are insurable risks. Insure your home
Recorded disasters in Medan
158 disaster events were recorded in Medan, the area this place sits in, during 2016–2025.
Counted from officially recorded events. An event spanning several districts is apportioned between them, so counts are rounded.
Kinds of disaster 2021–2025
of 102 events
- Flood 54 53%
- Extreme weather 43 42%
- Settlement fire 5 5%
Recorded impact 2021–2025
- 14
- Deaths
- 0
- Missing
- 8
- Injured
- 603,995
- Affected & displaced
- 1,237
- Houses damaged
- 155,537
- Houses flooded
Flood can be insured as an extension of a home policy. Insure your home
- 2016: 8 events
- 2017: 9 events
- 2018: 19 events
- 2019: 6 events
- 2020: 14 events
- 2021: 25 events
- 2022: 26 events
- 2023: 13 events
- 2024: 13 events
- 2025: 25 events
Companies here (18)
Showing 1–10 of 18Jl. Seram Baru No. 2-B Kelurahan Pandau Hilir Kecamatan Medan Perjuangan
Jl Jambi No 3
Jl Jambi No 3